Questo sito o gli strumenti terzi da questo utilizzati si avvalgono di cookie necessari al funzionamento ed utili alle finalità illustrate nella cookie policy.

Se vuoi saperne di più o negare il consenso a tutti o ad alcuni cookie, consulta la cookie policy. Accettando, acconsenti in automatico all'uso dei cookie.

 

Geomagic for surface

 

Intelligent, automatic and flexible. Geomagic Wrap offers the best experience and highest quality 3D data from scanning data for high precision and productivity.

 opentechnologies geomagic scan surface

 

The fastest route to
redesign
CAD maths from data
scan

 

Geomagic Design X (formerly known as Rapidform XOR), the most complete reverse engineering environment that provides the designer with parametric features that can design and reshape solid models making them compatible with all CAD software on the market.

 opentechnologies geomagic scan design solidworks

Measure. Understand.

Communicate.

 

In view of the growing complexity of

product shapes and functions,

analysis of small parts is becoming an

essential step among most of the

manufacturing processes.

 
 opentechnologies geomagic scan control

Privacy policy

WHO WE ARE
Open Technologies S.r.l., with its headquarters in Rezzato, Brescia, Via G. Matteotti 161-163/A (Italy), processes only the ordinary data, not the sensitive and/or judicial one.
It manages its accounting through an external company and it processes its clients and suppliers' personal data according to the legislative decree n. 196/2003 (e.g. names of companies, clients and suppliers, personal data, tax identification codes, VAT numbers, phone, fax and mobile numbers, email addresses, bank account details).
To keep the accounts, some dedicated hard-copy archives had been realised, where clients and suppliers' personal data is systematically arranged.
These archives are exclusively used for commercial purposes and data is not processed by unauthorised staff, nor transferred or communicated to third parties.
With regard to the management of commercial relationships (partners or possible collaborators), the paper documents are assigned to qualified staff, monitored by a supervisor.
PRIVACY AND INFORMATION
The Data Controller declares to manage and protect data with confidentiality and discretion, trying to avoid the risks of data destruction or loss (even if accidental) and the cases of non-registered accesses or of data process that is not allowed or not compliant with the purpose of the data collection, in compliance with the obligations that derive from the data processing, provided for by the legislative decree n. 196/03. The personal data, object of the processing, will be (art.11 legislative decree 196/2003):
  • legally and accurately processed;
  • collected and recorded for specific, explicit and legal purposes, and used in other processing procedures only if these last ones are compatible with such purposes;
  • correct and, if necessary, updated;
  • pertinent, complete and not excess compared to the purposes for which it is collected and then processed;
  • stored in a way that allows the identification of the data subjects, for a period that doesn't exceed the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data is collected and then processed.

CONTACT DETAILS
For further information or request:
Open Technologies S.r.l.
Via G. Matteotti, 161-163/A
Rezzato (Bs) - Italy
Open Technologies S.r.l. undertakes to protect the users' privacy, especially to use security procedures to protect the personal data from:
  • An improper use or disclosure;
  • Unauthorised modifications;
  • Loss or destruction, whether accidental or caused by an illegal act;
  • Unauthorised accesses.
In this Privacy Policy, there is a description of how data coming from the website www.scanner3D.it is collected and processed; the following information is not applicable to websites, products or services that are not supplied by Open Technologies S.r.l., on line or not, nor to other websites that the subject can consult through links or activities implemented by third parties.
Furthermore, there is a description of the website management, both about personal data processing of users who consult the website and about data that is spontaneously sent by the Visitors of the website www.scanner3D.it
Visiting the Website, the user agrees to the collection and processing of the personal data, according to the modalities described in this Privacy Policy. The Data Controller is Open Technologies S.r.l., with its registered office in Via G. Matteotti 161-163/A a Rezzato (BS) – Italy.
Processed data
During their operation, the data processing systems and the website software procedures, acquire some personal data (surfing data), whom transmission is implied in the operation of the Web communication protocols. The Controller doesn't acquire the above-mentioned information. The data processing objects are only common data: name, surname and email address. Moreover, the processing will not concern sensitive (art. 4, paragraph 1-d) and judicial data (art. 4, paragraph 1-e). The personal data spontaneously sent to this website by its Visitors, through the form on the page “Contact Us”, will be processed following the principles of correctness, legality and transparency, for the protection of users' privacy and rights.
Purposes
Depending on the case, the purposes of the processing of the received personal data are: commercial communications, co-marketing and commercial initiatives with our business partners, possible future relationships with Open Technologies S.r.l. or exchange of information and contact details during activities or events organised by Open Technologies S.r.l. In any case, the processing will concern only the common data. Open Technologies S.r.l. doesn't collect personal data through its website with marketing purposes or to send emails on behalf of a third party.
Consent
Your consent to the data processing, at the here-above conditions and for the mentioned activities, is optional. However, without consent, the described activities could not be carried out.
Connections with third websites
Please note that this website includes links to other websites (even websites managed by Open Technologies S.r.l.), where this Privacy Policy is not effective.

Personal data protection
Open Technologies S.r.l. unconditionally protects the privacy of personal data. The different technologies and procedures used to do it have the purpose to protect the personal data from unauthorised access, use and disclosure. For example, personal data is stored on systems with limited access, placed in supervised facilities.

Cookies
A cookie is a small size text file saved in an hard disk by a Web-page server. Cookies can't be used to open programs or send virus to the user's PC. Cookies are univocally conferred upon the user and can be read only by the web server of the domain that sent them. No users' personal data is acquired by the website and cookies are not used to send personal information. This website doesn't use the so-called persistent cookies (systems for the users' recognition) nor the so-called session cookies (cookies that are not stored in a persistent way on the user's PC and that vanish after the browser closure).

Web Beacons
Our web pages and update emails don't contain electronic images, also known as “one pixel GIFs”, “clear GIFs” or “pixel tags”. On websites, they allow to count the number of visitors of the pages. In promotional messages or email newsletters, they allow to count how many subscribers have read them. Web beacons allow to obtain statistical data about the activities and features that are most interesting for clients, with the purpose of supply more customised contents. Open Technologies doesn't use Web Beacons to obtain personal data without the consent of users.
Access Right
In accordance with the art. 7 Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, every data subject can ask Open Technologies S.r.l. (email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )to exercise his/her access right.
Art.7: Access Right to personal data and other rights
1. The data subject has the right to have a confirmation about the existence, or not existence, of his/her personal data, even if not registered yet, and its communication in an intelligible way.
2. The data subject has the right to know: a) the source of personal data; b) the purposes and modalities of the processing; c) the adopted method, in case of a processing carried out with electronic tools; d) the identity of the Data Controller, the supervisors and the person in charge, in accordance with the art. 5, paragraph 2; e) the subjects or the categories of subjects to which the personal data can be communicated or that can learn about it acting as country supervisors, people in charge or representatives.
3. The data subject has the right to obtain: a) the update, the correction and, when interested, the integration of personal data; b) the elimination of data, its transformation in an anonymous form, or its block if it is processed breaking the law, even data for which it is not necessary the conservation in relation to the purposes for which data has been collected and then processed; c) a declaration that certifies that the operations of points a) and b) have been reported (with their content) to those people who learnt about users' data, except for cases where such fulfilment is impossible or it involves an employ of means that is manifestly disproportionate compared with the protected right.
calzaturiero stampi marmo Legno Vetro occhiali Armi automotive toys Design packaging

WHAT IS YOUR APPLICATION?